5,866 cars available

Used Kia Sorento prices from Korea

We currently have 5,866 Kia Sorento cars in Korea's live auctions. Most (80% of listings) are priced $6,159 to $29,348 at auction, with a median of $14,486, and models go up to 2027. All come with an official inspection report and full photo set, ready to ship from Korea to Saudi Arabia, the Gulf or your country.

cars available now

5,866

Typical price (80% of cars)

$6,159 – $29,348

Model years

up to 2027

We ship from Busan or Incheon to Jeddah and Dammam by RoRo or in a container, and to the other Gulf states (United Arab Emirates, Kuwait, Qatar, Bahrain and Oman) — you get the final landed price to your port before you pay. Pick the right car below, or set a Telegram alert to be notified the moment a new Sorento enters the auction at your price.

Latest arrivals

Kia Sorento market snapshot

Most Kia Sorento cars listed now are 2015–2025 models (newest: 2027). Fuel mix: Diesel 67%, Hybrid 23%, Gasoline 10%, LPG <1%. Of the cars with a recorded gearbox, 99.9% are automatic. The most common colors are white, gray and black.

Median auction price

$14,486

half the cars cost this or less

Most common model years

2015–2025

Newest: 2027

Main body type

SUV

100% of cars with body type recorded

Automatic gearbox

99.9%

of cars with gearbox recorded

Fuel mix

  • Diesel67%
  • Hybrid23%
  • Gasoline10%
  • LPG<1%

Most common colors

  • White40%
  • Gray29%
  • Black17%
  • Silver6%

Calculated automatically from the cars currently listed in the auction and updated as stock changes; each share is of the cars that have that detail recorded.

Sorento generations in the Korean auction

The listings are mainly the UM (2014–2020) and the MQ4 (2020 onwards, facelifted in 2023), the generation with the vertical lights and the 12.3-inch screens. The MQ4 is also the Sorento sold in the Gulf.

Korean MQ4 engines: a 2.2 CRDi diesel, a 2.5 T-GDI petrol and a 1.6 turbo hybrid (plus a plug-in hybrid). Gulf Sorentos use the 2.5 turbo and 3.5 petrol engines, so the 2.5 turbo is the matching version; the hybrid is the most common private-owner car in Korea.

What to check before you bid

Sorentos are private family cars in Korea, so fleet history is rare. Confirm the seat layout (5, 6 or 7 seats) and the trim: Signature and the Gravity package bring the Nappa leather and the full Drive Wise set. Check the report's panel section for rear-end repairs.

The 2.5 turbo uses an 8-speed dual-clutch gearbox; the diesel and the hybrid use conventional automatics. The report states whether the car is 2WD or AWD.

Shipping a Sorento

A mid-size SUV ships at a higher rate than the sedan-size freight in our calculator, because freight is charged by volume. Send us the listing for an exact RoRo or container quote to your port.

Deciding between the two? Read Santa Fe or Sorento? The full comparison.

Popular models

Frequently asked questions

How much is a used Kia Sorento in Korea?

Most Kia Sorento cars in the Korean auction right now (80% of listings) are priced between $6,159 and $29,348, with a median of $14,486 — half cost $14,486 or less. These are auction prices in Korea before shipping and customs; the exact price depends on year, mileage and trim.

How much does it cost to import a Kia Sorento from Korea to Saudi Arabia?

Landed cost = auction price + Korean export fees and inland transport + sea freight to Jeddah or Dammam + our commission. It excludes Saudi Arabia's customs duties, taxes and port clearance, which your customs broker handles on arrival. The calculator's freight rates are for a sedan-size car; larger vehicles such as SUVs and vans cost more to ship because freight is charged by volume. Use the import cost calculator for an instant estimate, then we send you a final written quote.

Calculate import cost
How long does shipping a Kia Sorento from Korea to Saudi Arabia take?

Sailing from Busan to Jeddah or Dammam takes about 25–35 days depending on the shipping line, plus 3–5 days for export de-registration and preparation in Korea and the clearance days at the arrival port. You can ship RoRo (cheaper and faster to load) or in a container (more protection).

Importing from Korea to Saudi Arabia: full guide
Does a Korean-market Kia Sorento meet Saudi Arabia's import requirements?

That depends on the specific car and on the rules in force when you import: requirements such as vehicle age and specification differ by country and change over time. So before you pay, we confirm the current requirements for the exact car you choose, and we prepare the export certificate, commercial invoice, bill of lading and inspection report your customs broker uses to clear it on arrival.

Can I inspect a Kia Sorento before buying?

Yes — we send the official inspection report and all photos, and an additional independent inspection can be arranged before payment.

Which Sorento engine for the Gulf?

The 2.5 T-GDI petrol: it is one of the two engines Kia sells in the Gulf. The 2.2 diesel is the volume version in Korea and cheaper, but suits only countries with low-sulphur diesel.

7 seats or 5?

The MQ4 is sold in Korea with 5, 6 or 7 seats; the auction listing and the inspection report state the count, and we confirm it with photos before you bid.

Related guides