Used Kia Sportage prices from Korea
We currently have 3,899 Kia Sportage cars in Korea's live auctions. Most (80% of listings) are priced $4,558 to $26,014 at auction, with a median of $11,884, and models go up to 2027. All come with an official inspection report and full photo set, ready to ship from Korea to Saudi Arabia, the Gulf or your country.
cars available now
3,899
Typical price (80% of cars)
$4,558 – $26,014
Model years
up to 2027
We ship from Busan or Incheon to Jeddah and Dammam by RoRo or in a container, and to the other Gulf states (United Arab Emirates, Kuwait, Qatar, Bahrain and Oman) — you get the final landed price to your port before you pay. Pick the right car below, or set a Telegram alert to be notified the moment a new Sportage enters the auction at your price.
Latest arrivals
Kia Sportage market snapshot
Most Kia Sportage cars listed now are 2014–2025 models (newest: 2027). Fuel mix: Diesel 61%, Gasoline 19%, Hybrid 14%, LPG 5%. Of the cars with a recorded gearbox, 99.9% are automatic. The most common colors are white, black and gray.
Median auction price
$11,884
half the cars cost this or less
Most common model years
2014–2025
Newest: 2027
Main body type
SUV
100% of cars with body type recorded
Automatic gearbox
99.9%
of cars with gearbox recorded
Fuel mix
- Diesel61%
- Gasoline19%
- Hybrid14%
- LPG5%
Most common colors
- White50%
- Black14%
- Gray14%
- Silver13%
Calculated automatically from the cars currently listed in the auction and updated as stock changes; each share is of the cars that have that detail recorded.
Sportage generations in the Korean auction
Most listings are the QL (2015–2021) and the NQ5 (2021 onwards), the generation with the boomerang daytime lights and the curved twin screens. The NQ5 is also the Sportage sold in the Gulf.
Korean NQ5 engines: a 1.6 T-GDI petrol, a 2.0 CRDi diesel and a 1.6 turbo hybrid; the Gulf gets 1.6 turbo and 2.0 petrol versions. The 1.6 turbo petrol is therefore the direct match for Gulf service.
What to check before you bid
Sportages are private family cars in Korea. Check the inspection report's panel section for front bumper and fender replacements, and confirm the trim: Signature and the Gravity package carry the 12.3-inch screens and the full Drive Wise set.
The 1.6 T-GDI uses a 7-speed dual-clutch; the diesel and hybrid use conventional automatics. The report also states 2WD or AWD.
Shipping a Sportage
A compact SUV ships at more than the sedan-size rate in our calculator, since freight is charged by volume. Send us the listing for the exact RoRo or container quote to your port.
Deciding between the two? Read Tucson or Sportage? The full comparison.
Sportage generations and versions
Popular models
Frequently asked questions
How much is a used Kia Sportage in Korea?
Most Kia Sportage cars in the Korean auction right now (80% of listings) are priced between $4,558 and $26,014, with a median of $11,884 — half cost $11,884 or less. These are auction prices in Korea before shipping and customs; the exact price depends on year, mileage and trim.
How much does it cost to import a Kia Sportage from Korea to Saudi Arabia?
Landed cost = auction price + Korean export fees and inland transport + sea freight to Jeddah or Dammam + our commission. It excludes Saudi Arabia's customs duties, taxes and port clearance, which your customs broker handles on arrival. The calculator's freight rates are for a sedan-size car; larger vehicles such as SUVs and vans cost more to ship because freight is charged by volume. Use the import cost calculator for an instant estimate, then we send you a final written quote.
Calculate import costHow long does shipping a Kia Sportage from Korea to Saudi Arabia take?
Sailing from Busan to Jeddah or Dammam takes about 25–35 days depending on the shipping line, plus 3–5 days for export de-registration and preparation in Korea and the clearance days at the arrival port. You can ship RoRo (cheaper and faster to load) or in a container (more protection).
Importing from Korea to Saudi Arabia: full guideDoes a Korean-market Kia Sportage meet Saudi Arabia's import requirements?
That depends on the specific car and on the rules in force when you import: requirements such as vehicle age and specification differ by country and change over time. So before you pay, we confirm the current requirements for the exact car you choose, and we prepare the export certificate, commercial invoice, bill of lading and inspection report your customs broker uses to clear it on arrival.
Can I inspect a Kia Sportage before buying?
Yes — we send the official inspection report and all photos, and an additional independent inspection can be arranged before payment.
Which Sportage engine for the Gulf?
The 1.6 T-GDI petrol: it is the engine Kia sells in the Gulf, so parts and service are routine. The diesel is cheaper in Korea but depends on low-sulphur fuel and dealer support in your country.
Is the Korean Sportage built to the same spec as the Gulf one?
Same body, platform and interior; Korean trims usually have more equipment. Air-conditioning is the same system; the navigation maps are Korea-only, so buyers use phone mirroring.







