5,855 cars available

Used Hyundai Santa Fe prices from Korea

We currently have 5,855 Hyundai Santa Fe cars in Korea's live auctions. Most (80% of listings) are priced $5,217 to $26,087 at auction, with a median of $12,681, and models go up to 2026. All come with an official inspection report and full photo set, ready to ship from Korea to Saudi Arabia, the Gulf or your country.

cars available now

5,855

Typical price (80% of cars)

$5,217 – $26,087

Model years

up to 2026

We ship from Busan or Incheon to Jeddah and Dammam by RoRo or in a container, and to the other Gulf states (United Arab Emirates, Kuwait, Qatar, Bahrain and Oman) — you get the final landed price to your port before you pay. Pick the right car below, or set a Telegram alert to be notified the moment a new Santa Fe enters the auction at your price.

Latest arrivals

Hyundai Santa Fe market snapshot

Most Hyundai Santa Fe cars listed now are 2014–2024 models (newest: 2026). Fuel mix: Diesel 70%, Gasoline 17%, Hybrid 13%. Of the cars with a recorded gearbox, 99.9% are automatic. The most common colors are white, gray and black.

Median auction price

$12,681

half the cars cost this or less

Most common model years

2014–2024

Newest: 2026

Main body type

SUV

100% of cars with body type recorded

Automatic gearbox

99.9%

of cars with gearbox recorded

Fuel mix

  • Diesel70%
  • Gasoline17%
  • Hybrid13%

Most common colors

  • White46%
  • Gray27%
  • Black9%
  • Silver8%

Calculated automatically from the cars currently listed in the auction and updated as stock changes; each share is of the cars that have that detail recorded.

Santa Fe generations in the Korean auction

The listings are mainly the TM (2018–2023, facelifted in 2020 with the wider grille) and the MX5 (2023 onwards), the boxy generation with the H-shaped lights. Both were sold in the Gulf, the MX5 from 2024.

Korean TM engines: 2.0 and 2.2 CRDi diesel, a 2.0 turbo petrol and, after the facelift, a 2.5 turbo and a 1.6 turbo hybrid. The MX5 is sold in Korea with the 2.5 turbo petrol and the 1.6 turbo hybrid only. Gulf Santa Fes are petrol (2.5 and 3.5 on the TM, 2.5 turbo on the MX5), so the 2.5 turbo is the matching choice.

What to check before you bid

Santa Fes are private family cars in Korea; fleet history is rare. Check the inspection report's panel section for rear-end repairs and confirm the seat layout (5, 6 or 7 seats on the MX5). The Calligraphy trim has the Nappa leather and the full driver-assistance set that holds value in the Gulf.

On TM diesels, confirm the service history if you plan to use it in a country with high-sulphur diesel; the petrol versions avoid the question.

Shipping a Santa Fe

A mid-size SUV ships at a higher rate than the sedan-size freight in our calculator, because freight is charged by volume. Send us the listing for an exact RoRo or container quote to your port.

Deciding between the two? Read Santa Fe or Sorento? The full comparison.

Santa Fe generations and versions

Popular models

Frequently asked questions

How much is a used Hyundai Santa Fe in Korea?

Most Hyundai Santa Fe cars in the Korean auction right now (80% of listings) are priced between $5,217 and $26,087, with a median of $12,681 — half cost $12,681 or less. These are auction prices in Korea before shipping and customs; the exact price depends on year, mileage and trim.

How much does it cost to import a Hyundai Santa Fe from Korea to Saudi Arabia?

Landed cost = auction price + Korean export fees and inland transport + sea freight to Jeddah or Dammam + our commission. It excludes Saudi Arabia's customs duties, taxes and port clearance, which your customs broker handles on arrival. The calculator's freight rates are for a sedan-size car; larger vehicles such as SUVs and vans cost more to ship because freight is charged by volume. Use the import cost calculator for an instant estimate, then we send you a final written quote.

Calculate import cost
How long does shipping a Hyundai Santa Fe from Korea to Saudi Arabia take?

Sailing from Busan to Jeddah or Dammam takes about 25–35 days depending on the shipping line, plus 3–5 days for export de-registration and preparation in Korea and the clearance days at the arrival port. You can ship RoRo (cheaper and faster to load) or in a container (more protection).

Importing from Korea to Saudi Arabia: full guide
Does a Korean-market Hyundai Santa Fe meet Saudi Arabia's import requirements?

That depends on the specific car and on the rules in force when you import: requirements such as vehicle age and specification differ by country and change over time. So before you pay, we confirm the current requirements for the exact car you choose, and we prepare the export certificate, commercial invoice, bill of lading and inspection report your customs broker uses to clear it on arrival.

Can I inspect a Hyundai Santa Fe before buying?

Yes — we send the official inspection report and all photos, and an additional independent inspection can be arranged before payment.

Which Santa Fe engine for the Gulf?

The 2.5 turbo petrol (TM facelift and MX5): it is the engine Gulf dealers sell and service. The diesels are common and cheaper in Korea but suit only countries with low-sulphur diesel and dealer support for them.

Is the new Santa Fe (MX5) in the Korean auction yet?

Yes, from late 2023; the count on this page is live. Early MX5 cars are low-mileage and sell close to new-car prices, so compare with the TM facelift if budget matters.

Related guides